Napier's Country Antiques

HOLY CRAP - look what I discovered RIGHT here in Beautiful Langley!! This place is only a 10 minute drive from my house....guess where I'm going this weekend!!! (PS. weather suppose to be awesome :)


Why, hello little table :)




This great stuff goes right to the ceiling!!



omg omg omg - LOVE the china cabinet


So - Much - Stuff - Cant - Stop - Looking



*drool*


There she be boys!! My ideal table....hmmmm one day :)


No idea what I'd do with a antique door, but they are SO cool






more *drool*



Loves It♥


Look, a door as a table.....so creative



"eeekkkkk" (that's a good "eeekkkk")









This kinda looks like a electric chair...not my fav




Last but NOT least.....old windows *sigh* I'm not sure what my obsession is with these, but I love the idea of windows...looking out/looking in...I may pick some up and think about what to do with them :)



Now for the Money Gods to RAIN DOWN ON ME (did they hear me)


xoxo lisa

Pin It

2 comments:

  1. Wow, I need to find a place like that near me. Great stuff!

    ReplyDelete

Thoughts from you